+34 956 451 663

 +34 625 372 616

  Vejer de la Frontera (Cádiz) España

Menu

Legal notice - Data protection

GENERAL CONDITIONS
Chicsleepinvejer.com is an internet domain the property of Maria Eugenia Claver Sánchez (hereinafter referred to as the Owner), bearer of national I.D. no 52.318.288-G and domiciled at Calle Eguiluz 2 - Primera Planta - 11402 Jerez de la Frontera - Cádiz - Spain. (Ph: +34 625 372 616 - E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Use of the website automatically implies full acceptance of these terms, without prejudice to any special conditions that may apply to some of the specific services offered through the website.
The owner reserves the right to amend these conditions of use and any of the specific conditions at any time.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THE CONTENTS OF THE WEBSITE.
All the elements comprising the website, including its structure, design and source code, are the property of the Owner and are protected by industrial and intellectual property legislation.
Total or partial reproduction of the contents of this website, as well as the modification and/or distribution of said contents without reference to the source or requesting prior authorisation, are prohibited.
The Owner assumes no liability arising from the use of the contents of the website by third parties and may exercise all civil or criminal actions available to them in the event that its intellectual property rights are infringed by the user.


LOPD (ORGANIC LAW FOR PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION)
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on personal data protection (LOPD), the owner informs us that the personal details provided to us may be incorporated into the files owned by Chic Sleep In Vejer.

  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. Information provided via this e-mail address will only be used to answer queries or respond to suggestions made.
  • Reservations: Information provided using this form will be used to process requests for reservations and to collect amounts specified for reservation deposits/bonds.

The owner promises to meet their obligation to observe the confidentiality of personal data supplied and their duty to treat them with confidentiality and reserve, in accordance with current legislation. For the purposes of this document, the owner will adopt the measures necessary in order to avoid the alteration, loss, handling of or unauthorised access to said data in accordance with the implementing regulations of the LOPD.
Data or information sent to Chic Sleep In Vejer will be treated with absolute confidentiality and reserve, irrespective of the format and medium in which they are sent. Chic Sleep In Vejer will provide said data or information only if the security forces of the State require access to that information, under the strict terms of current legislation and all other circumstances provided for in law in accordance with the Law.
We also inform them that they can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to Chic Sleep In Vejer at Calle Eguiluz 2 - Primera Planta 1ª Planta - Escalera Izquierda 11402 - Jerez de la Frontera - Cadiz, Spain or by sending a message to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


MINORS
The services provided by www.chicsleepinvejer.com are intended for persons over the age of 18.


COOKIES
The website www.chicsleepinvejer.com uses cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person who accesses the page) where essential for the correct operation and display of the website by the user.
Cookies used on the website are temporary and disappear at the end of the user session. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.
Find out more about our cookies policy by clicking here


LINKS
Links contained in this website may lead to online third-party content. The owner assumes no liability for content, information or services that appear on said sites, which shall be exclusively informative in nature and which, under no circumstances, imply any relationship between www.chicsleepinvejer.com and the persons or entities that own said content or owners of the websites where said content, information or services are found.


CONFIDENTIALITY
Data or information sent to www.chicsleepinvejer.com will be treated with absolute confidentiality and reserve, irrespective of the format and medium in which they are sent. Chic Sleep In Vejer will provide said data or information only if the security forces of the State require access to that information, under the strict terms of current legislation and all other circumstances provided for in law in accordance with the Law.
The owner will not use any information provided for their own benefit or the benefit of third parties. Nor will they copy all or part of this information via any means.


CONTACT
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on personal data protection, if a member of the public makes contact with www.chicsleepinvejer.com via any of the options intended for this purpose on this website, they agree to the inclusion of their data in a file managed by the owner and that said data shall be used to satisfy requests made to us, requests that it is understood are their reason to voluntarily contact www.chicsleepinvejer.com. We also inform them that they can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to Chic Sleep In Vejer at Calle Eguiluz 2, 1a Planta - Escalera Izquierda 11402 - Jerez de la Frontera - Cadiz, Spain or by sending a message to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Facebook Twitter Google+ Pinterest

logo viviendarural    pueblos bonitos espana

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand
×

Sign up to keep in touch!

Be the first to hear about special offers and exclusive deals from Chic Sleep in Vejer and our partners.

Check out our Legal notice - Data protection
You can unsubscribe from email list at any time